RRB ALP Technician latest news updates

Latest News:

30:/4/2019:  Revised exam date for RRB ALP CBT 3 Exam date is 10th May check official notice here.

9th April 2019: 

the city intimation and free travel pass for Aptitude test for CEN-01/18 to be held on 16th April is now live.

CBT 3 Admit Card available here
https://rrbalp.digialm.com//EForms/configuredHtml/1907/57281/login.html

4/8/2019:  Date for CBT Aptitude Test scheduled on 16-04-2019

20th February 2019

raising objections against official ap technician answer key closes today. so candidates have any objections login to the portal track status.

view Question Paper, Responses and Keys and Raising of Objections if any to Questions/Options/Keys

Click here to login.

update: february 18th 2019

released at 12 PM.

Many users visiting RRB Answer key website here is 2nd server for getting ALP cb2 answer key

RRB ALP CBT2 pass minimum qualifying marks is by percentage 35% irrespective of the category .

Note that group 2 results may release tomorrow due to server issues.

Update: 16th February 2019

ALP and technician  exam date January 21, 22 and 23, 2019

download alp technician cbt 2 answer key at available on all the region based official websites,

Note: Click on your region link below, answer key available in the latest news section of rrb regional website.

 

RegionStage II ResultNormalized Cutoff Marks
All RRB ALP CBT Stage 2 Results Scorecard#here#here
RRB ALP CBT Stage 2 Results Ahmedabad#here#here
RRB ALP CBT Stage 2 Results Bhopal#here#here
RRB ALP CBT Stage 2 Results, Bhubaneswar#here#here
RRB ALP CBT Stage 2 Results, Bilaspur#here#here
RRB ALP CBT Stage 2 Results, Chandigarh#here#here
RRB ALP CBT Stage 2 Results, Chennai#here#here
RRB ALP CBT Stage 2 Results, Gorakhpur#here#here
RRB ALP CBT Stage 2 Results, Jammu & Srinagar#here#here
RRB ALP CBT Stage 2 Results, Malda#here#here
RRB ALP CBT Stage 2 Results, Mumbai#here#here
RRB ALP CBT Stage 2 Results, Ranchi#here#here
RRB ALP CBT Stage 2 Results, Siliguri#here#here
RRB ALP CBT Stage 2 Results, Secunderabad#here#here
RRB ALP CBT Stage 2 Results Ajmer#here#here
RRB ALP CBT Stage 2 Results Kolkata#here#here
RRB ALP CBT Stage 2 Results Muzaffarpur#here#here
RRB ALP CBT Stage 2 Results Allahabad#here#here
RRB ALP CBT Stage 2 Results Patna#here#here
RRB ALP CBT Stage 2 Results Gawahati#here#here
RRB ALP CBT Stage 2 Results Thiruvanthapuram#here#here
RRB ALP CBT Stage 2 Results Banglore#here#here

 

ALP CBT 2 Answer key

Links to download RRB ALP Cb2 Stage answer key Region wise
Railway Recruitment Board Ahmedabad Alp technician cbt 2 answer key
Railway Recruitment Board Ajmer Alp technician cbt 2 answer key
Railway Recruitment Board Allahabad Alp technician cbt 2 answer key
Railway Recruitment Board Bangalore Alp technician cbt 2 answer key
Railway Recruitment Board Bhopal Alp technician cbt 2 answer key
Railway Recruitment Board Bhubaneswar Alp technician cbt 2 answer key
RRB Bilaspur Alp technician cbt 2 answer key
Railway Recruitment Board Chandigarh Alp technician cbt 2 answer key
Railway Recruitment Board Chennai Alp technician cbt 2 answer key
Railway Recruitment Board Gorakhpur Alp technician cbt 2 answer key
Railway Recruitment Board Guwahati Alp technician cbt 2 answer key
Railway Recruitment Board Jammu – Srinagar Alp technician cbt 2 answer key
Railway Recruitment Board Kolkata Alp technician cbt 2 answer key
Railway Recruitment Board Malda Alp technician cbt 2 answer key
RRB Mumbai Assistant loco pilot answer key 2018
RRB Muzaffarpur Assistant loco pilot answer key 2018
RRB Patna Assistant loco pilot answer key 2018
RRB Ranchi Assistant loco pilot answer key 2018
RRB Secunderabad Assistant loco pilot answer key 2018
RRB Siliguri Assistant loco pilot answer key 2018
RRB Thiruvananthapuram Assistant loco pilot answer key 2018
RRB Trivandrum Assistant loco pilot answer key 2018

you may interested to check rrb group d results.

1st Stage Results will be released soon in next months. meanwhile, check official answer key here.

candidates who are applied for ALP 2018 notification waiting know about rrb alp admit card 2018 download date or release date, officially there is no information. but some Regional RRBS like Secunderabad announced the alp 2018 exam date on its official website, and some youtube videos playing rumour on it. if you want latest accurate information about RRB alp 2018 to admit card, please keep following this page and our website. we will also update rrb alp results and answers keys, selection list, cut of marks on this please feel free to share this and comment below.

RRB ALP  vacancies Increment Notification  1st August 2018

rrb alp Application status admit card 2018 download Exam date (August 9th, 2018)

Note: There is no change in exam date and No other New applications invited for this.

You may see an Official notification at RRBKolkata.gov.in

CEN No.DATESUBJECTREMARKS
01/201801/08/2018Notice on Likely enhancement of Vacancy for CEN-01/18.Click Here to view / Download 

Update: as per latest News on print media.

RRB Group d & ALP Technician exam conducts in 5 Phases. From, 9th August to 16 September 2018.

Each Candidate Get Different Questions From Each Other.

Mock test available on regional website from july 26th 2018.

exam date: 9/8/2018 1st stage of CBT.

 

(CEN) No.01/2018 (Recruitment of Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) & Technicians)
Application Status is over now.

rrb alp admit card download 3rd CBT

Railway recruitment board will conduct the exam of the Assistant loco pilot in July/ August. so candidates are waiting for downloading admit card of ALP 2018 exam.

This year RRB released 26502 Assistant loco pilot posts. candidates with 10th /12th class and ITI diploma holders applied for it. for 26,000 posts 2.50,00000( 2 crores and 50 lakhs or 25 million) candidates applied number is big for all over India.  But the number may be big. you may file RTI petition to know the exact number.

How to download RRB ALP 2018 Admit card @ rrb.gov.in?

hence its CBT (Computer-based Test), So there are higher chances for conducting exam all over India at once. But there 21 separate regional boards may involve rather than centralized RRB.

ALP exam notification is the 1st notification by RRN CEN1/2018. Group D notification with 62097 posts released as 2nd notification. after that ASM, SSE, RPF released. safety staff jobs have huge vacancies upto 1.4 lakhs with 10th class.

In order to download the ALP 2018 exam admit card, candidates have to visit eigther one centralized rrb site for all over India or through their regional rrb site like RRB Chennai etc.

  1. visit the RRB ALP admit card 2018 download portal.
  2. Enter your Application id or name, father name, mobile email to know the application number.
  3. Along with Application number, you have furnish other details like Mobile number or date of birth.
  4. Enter the captcha and click download the ALP 2018 exam admit card.

Download Asst loco pilot hall ticket By login

maybe this year, rrb designed a system that provides rrb alp exam application, its status, admit card, results in a single website. that also requires candidates login like IIT Jee entrance exam. in this case,

  1. visit the RRB alp portal,
  2. login with user id & password while created online application.
  3. after login to the asst loco pilot portal, you could probably see the available admit card to download.
  4. you may also see details application download, print, status etc.

here are you can find detailed information about ALP 2018 admit card region wise.

 

RRB ALP & technician exam date?

as of now no official source for stage 1 CBT Exam date.  On july 25th 2018. RRB Announced 1st stage exam date on 9th August 2018.

Mock test available on region rrb websites just do practice mock test online now.

Admit card will be release 4 days before the exam.

RRB ALP & technician Selection process

  1. CBT 1
  2. CBT 2
  3. document verification & medical exam.
  4. NO interview.

asst loco pilot 2018 Exam pattern and marking scheme

1st stage CBT

Key Points: 1-hour duration and 75 marks.

SubjectCBT1CBT2 part ACBT2 part B
Maths75 marks

1 hour

100 marks

1.30 hours

75 marks

1 hour

Trade test.

GI & reasoning
General science
 current affairs

 

Qualifying marks for ALP 1st stage CBT

CategoryPercentage
General (UR)40%
OBC30%
SC30%
ST25%

 

2nd stage CBT exam:

Only 3,97,530 candidates out of 25 lakh allowed writing 2nd stage CBT. it means 22 lakh candidates will eliminate in 1st CBT.

Same CBT but its get some harder.

CBT Part B TRADE TEST

Trade test provided by DGET.

 

RRB ALP 2018 vacancies region wise

RRB ALP &  Technician Posts
BoardALP TechniciansTotal
Ahmedabad0164164
Ajmer8523691221
Allahabad365710374694
Mumbai11013241425
Bhubaneshwar455247702
Bhopal7669131679
Bilaspur697248945
Chandigarh12283181546
Guwahati35369422
Gorakhpur12343541588
Jammu/Srinagar189178367
Kolkata42513991824
Chennai429516945
Muzaffarpur310155465
Malda293587880
Patna345109454
Ranchi16973462043
Bangalore4356191054
Secunderabad27195433262
Siliguri38988477
Thiruvananthapuram99246345
 Total 17673882926502

 

 

RRB Recruitment 2019 Updates

RRB MIC 2019 Stenographer, JHT, Teachers, Lab Asst – 1665 posts check zone wise last date 22/4/2019

 

Syllabus

Reader Interactions

Ask a Question:

10 − three =

ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -

Don't Forget To Open your Email and Confirm