WBPSC Recruitment – for Lecturers, school inspector, Motor vehicle inspectors. Find Upcoming & current openings along with admit card, results, examination notices, exam pattern & syllabus etc.

Notificationvacancieslast dateexam date
Supervisor (Female only)295416-04-2019
WBPSC West Bengal Civil Service  prelims(Exe) Exam 201926/11/201809-02-2019
WBPSC Law Officer3615/11/2018
PSCWB Sub-inspector (Food supply)95718/9/2018
Motor vehicle inspectors 746/8/20187/4/2019
school inspector3386/8/2018
Lecturers59813/8/2018
SUB Inspectors95718-09-201827-01-2019

WBPSC latest news Updates

Update:

25th March 2019:  MVI Admit card released on 25/3/2019 exam date on  7th April, 2019 (sunday) .

wbpsc clerkship recruitment 2019 – apply online last date 25/3/2019

18th February 2019

WBPSC Group D recruitment was conducted in 2017

interview for Group D posts will be conducted from February 19, 2019, to March 8, 2019

Morning shift 9 AM
evening shift 1.30 PM

Download admit card at www.pscwbonline.gov.in (if you are facing not safe click on advance option and proceed)

 

Admit card for Lecturers (Chemical Engg, Humanities )

(Advertisement No.24(15)/2018)  download here.

 

 

 

 

Short details: WBPSC West Bengal Civil Service (Exe) Exam 2019, WEST BENGAL PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION (WBPSC) has published notification for Group- ‘A’, ‘B’, ‘C’ & ‘D’ 36 vacancies. Interested and eligible candidates can read Notification and Apply online before last date http://www.pscwb.org.in/.

  WBPSC West Bengal Civil Service (Exe) Exam 2019

Organization  WEST BENGAL PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION (WBPSC)
job Location West Bengal
Industry PSC Govt jobs
WBPSC West Bengal Civil Service (Exe) Exam 2019 vacancies:

Name of Notification: GROUP- ‘A’, ‘B’, ‘C’ & ‘D

  WBPSC West Bengal Civil Service (Exe) Exam 2019 Eligibility criteria

Age limit:

GroupAge Limit as on 01 Jan 2019
Group ‘A’ & ’C’21 36 years
Group ‘B’20  to 36 years
Group ‘D’21  to 39 years

 

Qualification: Degree in Law
Application Fee: The Exam fee of  Group- ‘A’, ‘B’, ‘C’ & ‘D’  online application for

Gen, UR: 210/-

SC, ST, is Nil

Selection process: WBPSC West Bengal Civil Service (Exe) Exam 2019 hiring process includes

Written Exam / Personality Test.

WBPSC West Bengal Civil Service (Exe) Exam 2019 Application links

Download Notification: for the post of GROUP- ‘A’, ‘B’, ‘C’ & ‘D’.Click Here
Application Process: For Group- ‘A’, ‘B’, ‘C’ & ‘D’ online application, visit http://www.pscwb.org.in/, fill The application details and upload documents.Click Here
Admit Card download: To download the Group- ‘A’, ‘B’, ‘C’ & ‘D’ admit card, visit http://www.pscwb.org.in//, and enter the hall ticket details to view exam date.
To know the Results: WBPSC West Bengal Civil Service (Exe) Exam 2019 Results will be available few days after exam date, on wbPSC’s website.
Official Website http://www.pscwb.org.in/
Brought you by WWW.SarkariResultZ.in
Follow usFB, Twitter, Android, Telegram

  Important dates for WBPSC West Bengal Civil Service (Exe) Exam 2019

Eventdetails
Notification released05/11/2018
online application start date05/11/2018
WBPSC West Bengal Civil Service (Exe) Exam 2019 Application Last date26/11/2018
 Admit card release date30- 15 days before the exam
Examination dateUpdate Soon

 

Short details: WBPSC Recruitment 2018, WEST BENGAL PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION (WBPSC) has published notification for Law Officer 36 vacancies. Interested and eligible candidates can read Notification and Apply online before last date https://pscwb.ucanapply.com/.

  WBPSC Law Officer

Organization  WEST BENGAL PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION (WBPSC)
job Location West Bengal
Industry PSC Govt jobs
WBPSC Recruitment 2018 vacancies:

Name of Notification: LAW OFFICER

Total Posts: 35 Posts

  WBPSC Recruitment 2018 Eligibility criteria

Age limit:

  •  Gen/ UR Candidates: 23 to 36 Years as on 01.01.2018
  •  OBC 3 SC/ST 5 year’s relaxation.
Qualification: Degree in Law
Application Fee: The Exam fee of  Law Officer  online application for

Gen, UR: 210/-

SC, ST, is Nil

Selection process: WBPSC Recruitment 2018 hiring process includes

1.      Written Exam

2.      Interview.

WBPSC Recruitment 2018 Application links

Download Notification: for the post of LAW OFFICER.Click Here
Application Process: For Law Officer online application, visit https://pscwb.ucanapply.com/, fill The application details and upload documents.Click Here
Admit Card download: To download the Law Officer admit card, visit https://pscwb.ucanapply.com//, and enter the hall ticket details to view exam date.
To know the Results: WBPSC Recruitment 2018 Results will be available few days after exam date, on wbPSC’s website.
Official Website https://pscwb.ucanapply.com/
Brought you by WWW.SarkariResultZ.in
Follow usFB, Twitter, Android, Telegram

  Important dates for WBPSC Recruitment 2018

Eventdetails
Notification released31/10/2018
online application start date01/11/2018
WBPSC Recruitment 2018 Application Last date15/11/2018
 Admit card release date30- 15 days before the exam
Examination dateUpdate Soon

 

wbpsc si fci exam date 2018

West Bengal Food and Supplies Service Exam Pattern 2018

S. No.Type of the ExamName of the SubjectsNo.of QuestionsMarksTime Duration
1.Objective Type QuestionsGeneral Studies50501 hr and 30 minutes
2.Arithmetic5050
Total100100

 

wbpsc si fci exam syllabus 2018

SubjectsTopics
General Studies
  1. General Science
  2. Current Events National and International
  3. History of India
  4. Geography of India
  5. Indian polity and economy
 Arithmetic 

  • Average.
  • Allegation or Mixture.
  • Area.
  • Problems on H.C.F and L.C.M.
  • Time and Distance.
  • Stocks and Share.
  • Boats and Streams.
  • Banker’s Discount.
  • Compound Interest.
  • Chain Rule.
  • Decimal Fraction.
  • Height and Distance.
  • Logarithm.
  • Pipes and Cistern.
  • Probability.
  • Surds and Indices.
  • Time and Work.
  • Partnership.
  • Ratio and Proportion.
  • Square Root and Cube Root.
  • Permutation and Combination.
  • Problems on Ages.
  • Simplification.
  • Numbers.
  • Simple Interest.
  • Volume and Surface Area.
  • Races and Games.

 

 

Short details: PSCWB Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018, West Bengal Public Service Commission (WBPSC) has published notification for Sub Inspector 957 vacancies. Interested & eligible candidates can read Notification & Apply online before the last date at http://pscwbapplication.in.

PSCWB Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018

JOB TITLESub Inspector
Organization West Bengal Public Service Commission (WBPSC)

Food & Supplies Department

job LocationWest Bengal
Industrypolice job
Salary Rs. 5,400- to 25,200/- + G.P. Rs 2,600/-
PSCWB Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018 vacancies:

Name of Notification: SUB INSPECTOR

Total posts: 957  posts

PSCWB Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018 Eligibility criteria

Age limit: The minimum age for SUB INSPECTOR Vacancy is 18 years. The max age for SUB INSPECTOR current Notification is 40 years. OBC 3 SC/ST 5 year’s relaxation.
Qualification: 12th
Application Fee: The Exam fee of SUB INSPECTOR online application for Gen, OBC: 100/- and SC, ST, is Nil/-.
Selection process PSCWB Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018 hiring process includes

1.      Exam

2.      Interview.

PSCWB Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018 Application links

Download Notification: for the post of SUB INSPECTOR.Click Here
Application Process: For SUB INSPECTOR online application, visit http://pscwbapplication.in/, fill The application details & upload documents.Click Here
Admit Card download: To download the SUB INSPECTOR admit card, visit http://pscwbapplication.in/, and enter the hall ticket details to view exam date.
To know the Results PSCWB Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018 Results will be available few days after the exam date, on wbpsc’s website.
Official Website  http://pscwbapplication.in
Brought you by WWW.SarkariResultZ.in
Follow usFB, Twitter, Android, Telegram

  Important dates for PSCWB Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018

Eventdetails
Notification released18/08/2018
online application start date22/08/2018
Application Last date18/09/2018
Admit card release date30-15 days before the exam
wbpsc si fci exam date 2018Update Soon
 results datewithin 3 months
cutoff marks / final listUpdate Soon

 

 

Short details: WBPSC lecturer recruitment 2018, West Bengal Public Service Commission (WBPSC) has published notification for Lecturer vacancies. Interested & eligible candidates can read Notification & Apply online before last date at http://pscwbapplication.in.

WBPSC lecturer recruitment 2018

JOB TITLE Lecturer
OrganizationWest Bengal Public Service Commission (WBPSC )
date PostedJuly 23rd 2018
job Location West Bengal / WB Govt jobs
IndustryTeaching / faculty jobs
Last date13th August 2018
Salary15600 – 39100 INR
West Bengal Public Service Commission recruitment 2018 vacancies: 

Name of Notification: Lecturer

Total posts: 598

 

S U B J E C T

U.R.S.C.S.T.O.B.C. ‘A’O.B.C. ‘B’P.D.TOTAL
B/LV*HI**LD/CP

***

Civil Engineer42177762182
Electrical Engineer472012106222101
Mechanical Enginee53226107121102
Computer Science & Technology239443144
Automobile Engineer83231118
Electronics & TelecommunicationEngineering217254140
Electronics & instrumentation engineering213
Survey Engineering7321114
Physics1984431140
Chemistry146232128
Mathematics209243139
Humanities2084431141
Multimedia Technology21115
3D Animation and Graphics31116
Chemical Engineering221218
Metallurgical Engineering4131110
Food Processing Technology111115
Architecture21115
Mining Engineering11
Mining Survey112
 Sl. NO. S U B J E C T U.R. S.C. S.T.O.B.C. ‘A’O.B.C. ‘B’P.D. TOTAL
B/LV*HI**LD/CP***
(xxi)Computer SoftwareTechnology11
(xxii)Petrochemical Engineering11
(xxiii)Medical Laboratory Technology112

WBPSC Lecturer eligibility criteria

Age limit: The minimum age for WBPSC Lecturer Vacancy is 22 years. The max age for West Bengal Public Service Commission current Notification is 37 years. OBC 3 SC/ST 5 year’s relaxation.
Qualification: Degree / PG.
Application Fee: The Exam fee of West Bengal Public Service Commission online application for Gen, OBC: 210/- and SC, ST, is Nil/-.
Selection process: WBPSC lecturer recruitment 2018 hiring process includes

1.      Exam

2.      Interview.

WBPSC lecturer recruitment 2018 important links

Download Notification: for post of Lecturer.Click Here
Application Process: For WBPSC online application, visit http://pscwbapplication.in/, fill The application details & upload documents.Click Here

 

 

Admit Card download: To download the WBPSC admit card, visit http://pscwbapplication.in/, and enter the hall ticket details to view exam date.
To know the Results: WBPSC Lecturer Results will be available few days after exam date, on West Bengal Public Service Commission’s website.
Official Website  
Brought you by WWW.SarkariResultZ.in
Follow usFB, Twitter, Android, Telegram

  Important dates for WBPSC lecturer recruitment 2018

Eventdetails
Notification released20/07/2018
online application start date24/7/2018
 Application Last date13/8/2018
Admit card release date30-15 days before the exam
Examination dateUpdate Soon
WBPSC Lecturer results datewithin 3 months
cutoff marks / final listUpdate Soon

 

Short details: WBPSC Sub-Inspector of Schools Recruitment 2018 West Bengal Public Service Commission (WBPSC) has published notification for Assistant Architect,  Director vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply.

WBPSC Sub-Inspector of Schools Recruitment 2018

JOB TITLE Sub-Inspector of Schools
OrganizationWest Bengal Public Service Commission (WBPSC)
date Posted17th July 2018
job Location West Bengal
IndustryPolice jobs
Last date06th August 2018
Salary 9000 – 40500/- INR

WBPSC Sub-Inspector of Schools Recruitment 2018 Detailed vacancies: 

Name of Notification: Sub-Inspector of Schools

Total posts: 338 posts

 

CategoryNumber of Vacancies
Unreserved176 Vacancies
OBC-(A)34 Vacancies
OBC-(B)24 Vacancies
SC74 Vacancies
ST20 Vacancies
PWD10 Vacancies
Total338 Vacancies

 

Age limit: 36 years, OBC 3 SC/ST 5 year’s relaxation.Qualification: Moster Degree or Degree in teaching
Selection process: PSCWB Sub-Inspector of Schools hiring process includes

1.      Exam

2.      Personality Test

Application Fee: Gen, OBC: 160/-

SC, ST, Nil/-

PSCWB School SI Recruitment 2018 Important links

Download Notification: for post of Sub-Inspector of Schools.Click Here
Application Process: For PSCWB Sub-Inspector of Schools online application, visit http://pscwbapplication.in/, fill The application details & upload documents.Click Here
Admit Card download: To download the PSCWB Sub-Inspector of Schools admit card, visit https://www.pscwbonline.gov.in/, and enter the hall ticket details to view exam date.and Click Here
To know the Results: PSCWB Sub-Inspector of SchoolsResults will be available a few days after exam date, on PSCWB website.Click Here
Official Website  Click Here
Brought you by WWW.SarkariResultZ.in
Follow usFB, Twitter, Android, Telegram

 Important dates for PSCWB Sub-Inspector of Schools Recruitment

Eventdetails
Notification released14/07/2018
online application start date17/07/2018
Last date06/08/2018
PSCWB Recruitment Admit card release date30-15 days before the exam
Examination dateUpdate Soon
PSCWB Sub-Inspector of Schools Results datewithin 3 months
cut off marks / final listUpdate Soon
WB School Inspector j0bs
WBSSC Group C & D 2018

 

Short details: West Bengal PSC Joint Director Recruitment 2018 West Bengal Public Service Commission (WBPSC) has published notification for Joint Director vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply.

Joint Director in West Bengal PSC Recruitment 2018

JOB TITLEJoint Director
OrganizationWest Bengal Public Service Commission (WBPSC)
date Posted04th July 2018
job Location West Bangel
IndustryCentral Government Jobs
Last date23rd July 2018
Salary Rs. 15600 – 42,000/- INR (GP: 6600/-)

West Bengal PSC Recruitment 2018 Detailed vacancies: 

Name of Notification: Joint Director

Total posts: 05 posts

Age limit: 52 years as on 01.01.2018Qualification: Degree in Veterinary Science
Selection process: West Bengal PSC Joint Director hiring process includes

1.  Exam

2. Screening Test

3. Interview

Application Fee: Gen, OBC: 210/-

SC, ST, Nil/-

West Bengal PSC Recruitment 2018 Important links

Download Notification: for post of Joint Director.Click Here
Application Process: For West Bengal PSC Joint Director online application, visit http://pscwbapplication.in/, fill The application details & upload documents.Click Here
Admit Card download: To download the West Bengal PSC Joint Director admit card, visit https://www.pscwbonline.gov.in/, and enter the hall ticket details to view exam date.Download
To know the Results: West Bengal PSC Joint Director Results will be available a few days after exam date, on PSCWB website.Click Here
Official Website  Click Here
Brought you by WWW.SarkariResultZ.in
Follow usFB, Twitter, Android, Telegram

 Important dates for West Bengal PSC Joint Director of Schools Recruitment

Eventdetails
Notification released4/07/2018
online application start date04/07/2018
Last date23/07/2018
West Bengal PSC Joint Director Recruitment Admit card release date30-15 days before the exam
Examination dateUpdate Soon
West Bengal PSC Joint Director of Schools Results datewithin 3 months
cut off marks / final listUpdate Soon

 

WBPSC Director of Textile/ Assistant Architect Vacancies 2018

Organisation nameWest Bengal Public Service Commission
Vacancy NameJoint Director of Textile/ Assistant Architect
No of Vacancies26 posts
QualificationDegree, Diploma
Job LocationWest Bengal
Salary 15600 – 42000/-
Last Date 17th July 2018
Application Starting Date 26th June 2018
Selection Process Written Exam, Interview
 Complete information Click Here
 Apply online Click here
Offical website Click Here

 

1452 Fire Operator Vacancies in WBPSC Recruitment 2018

Important Dates

Application start date: 13th June 2018

Last Date: 3rd July 2018

Application Fee: refer notification
Vacancy Details Total: 1452 Posts
Post Name   Age limit: 18-27 years
 Fire OperatorQualification: Matriculation/10th passed
Selection process: Written Test/ Interview and Skill Test.pay scale: refer notification
Additional Important Links
Download NotificationClick Here
Apply onlineClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Follow WB Govt Jobs 2019

Reader Interactions

Ask a Question:

3 × 1 =

ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -

Don't Forget To Open your Email and Confirm