NotificationVacanciesLast dateExam dateResults
JE, Steno, AG410330/3/2019April /may 2019

 

 Food Corporation of India (FCI) has published notification for JE, Steno, AG vacancies. Interested & eligible candidates can read Notification & Apply online before the last date at http://www.fci.gov.in.

FCI JE, Steno, AG Recruitment 2019

JOB TITLEJE, Steno, AG
OrganizationFood Corporation of India (FCI)
Start date25/2/2019 reised (28/2/2019)
Last date25-03-2019  (30/3/2019)
exam dateApril / may 2019
Updates:

FCI Re-scheduled online application dates , application available from 28/2/2019 instead of 28.2,2019.

 

Detailed vacancies :

Total Posts: 4103

 158 >>>for PWD Candidates

ZoneTotal Vacancy
North Zone1999
South Zone540
East Zone538
West Zone735
North East291
Postage limitPay Scale
Junior Engineer(Civil)2811100- 29950
Junior Engineer(Electrical/Mechanical)
Steno Grade II259900 – 25530
AG-II (Hindi)27
Typist (Hindi)25
AG-III (General)27
AG-III (Accounts)
AG-III (Technical)
AG-III (Depot)

 

Post North South East West North East 
JE (Civil)462626142
JE (Elecl/ Mec)30151098
Steno Gr II437998
AG II (Hindi)2215341
Typist1631244
AG III (General)256159106124112
AG III (Accounts)28748876522
AG III (Technical)286542241533
AG III (Depot)101321361353131
1999540538735291
Application Fee:

·         Gen, OBC: 500/-

·         SC, ST, 000/-

Age limit: – 18-30 years, OBC 3 SC/ST 5 year’s relaxation.Qualification:  Degree
Selection process: Exam
Food Corporation of India Recruitment details
Download NotificationClick Here
Apply onlineClick Here  
Official Website http://www.fci.gov.in

 

 

 

Food corporation of india (fci) has published notification for assistant grade  vacancies. Interested & eligible candidates can read Notification & Apply online before the last date at https://ssc.nic.in/

SSC FCI Recruitment 2019

JOB TITLEAssistant grade
OrganizationFood corporation of india    (fci)
Last date28-02-2019
Detailed vacancies :

Total Posts: 52

 

Application Fee:

·         Gen, OBC: 100/-

·         SC, ST, 000/-

Age limit: – 18-27 years, OBC 3 SC/ST 5 year’s relaxation.Qualification:  Degree
Selection process: Exam
Staff selection committee Recruitment details
Download NotificationClick Here
Apply onlineClick Here
Official Websitehttps://ssc.nic.in/

 

 

 

 

 

 

Short details: FCI Recruitment 2018 Food Corporation Of India (FCI) has published notification for Assistant Grade 3 vacancies. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply.
FCI Recruitment 2018
JOB TITLEAssistant Grade 3
OrganizationFood Corporation Of India
date PostedJuly 17th 2018
job Location All Over India
IndustryCentral Government Jobs
Last date21sth August 2018
Salary 9,300 – 22, 940/-  INR

FCI assistant grade 3 Recruitment 2018 Detailed vacancies: 

Sports Wise Vacancies

Total posts: 03 Vacancies 

Football -Men
Hockey -Men
Table Tennis -Women

Name of Notification: Assistant Grade 3

Age limit: 18 – 27 years, OBC 3 SC/ST 5 year’s relaxation.Qualification: Any Degree
FCI assistant grade 3 Selection process: assistant grade 3  hiring process includes

1.      Short Listed Candidates will be Called for Trail

2.      Document Verification

Application Fee: Gen, OBC: 100/-

SC, ST, Nil/-

FCI assistant grade 3 Recruitment 2018 Important links

Download Notification: For the post of assistant grade 3.Click Here
Application Process: For FCI assistant grade 3 online application, visit http://fci.gov.in/, fill The application details & upload documents.Apply
FCI assistant grade 3 Admit Card download: To download the assistant grade 3 admit card, visit http://fci.gov.in/, and enter the hall ticket details to view exam date.Download
To know the Results: FCI assistant grade 3 Recruitment 2018 Results will be available few days after exam date, on FCI website.Click Here
Official Website Click Here
Brought you by WWW.SarkariResultZ.in
Follow usFB, Twitter, Android, Telegram

 Important dates for FCI assistant grade 3 Recruitment 2018

Eventdetails
FCI assistant grade 3 Notification releasedmay be 21st August 2018
FCI assistant grade 3 online application start date21/08/2018
Last dateupdate soon
FCI assistant grade 3 Recruitment 2018 t Admit card release date30-15 days before the exam
assistant grade 3 Examination dateUpdate Soon
FCI assistant grade 3 Recruitment 2018 Results datewithin 3 months
assistant grade 3 cut off marks / final listUpdate Soon

 

FCI Recruitment /FCI Watchman Admit card region wise 

Region
Admit card
NEF Region, Shillonghttp://fcinefjobs.com
Gujarathttp://www.fcijobportalgujarat.com/
Jammu & KashmirCheck Application Status

Admit card Will Be Available From 15 days Before Exam Date

UttarakhandAvailable Now
Haryanahttp://fciharapply.com/
Madhya PradeshAvailable NOW
Himachal PradeshAvailable Soon
DelhiAvailable Now
Uttar Pradesh (U.P.)Available From 15 days Before Exam Date
OdishaAvailable Now
KeralaAvailable Now
KarnatakaAvailable Now
Tamil NaduAvailable Now
RajasthanAvailable NOW
Andhra PradeshAvailable Now
PunjabAvailable Soon
West Bengal & SikkimAvailable NOW
ChhattisgarhAvailable Now
Maharashtra & GoaAvailable Now

FCI JE / AG Admit card Admit Card 2019

OrganizationFood Corporation of india
Official websitehttp://fci.gov.in
exam nameJUnior engineer  / Assistant grade 3
Summary: Food Corporation of india announced the release of FCI JE / AG Admit card Admit Card for latest exam. Applied candidates have to download by Application login details.
How to do download Food Corporation of india Admit Card 2019?

  1. Visit the official website of FCI JE / AG Admit card i.e. http://fci.gov.in,
  2.  Click on the Food Corporation of india Admit card link,
  3. Enter your application Login details or Application number & DOB.
  4. Finally, view The FCI JE / AG Admit card Admit Card 2019 and verify the following details.
Details to verify on the FCI JE / AG Admit card exam Admit Card?

  1. Check the Exam date & timings on Food Corporation of india Admit card.
  2. Verify the FCI JE / AG Admit card examination center along with your photo & signatures.
  3. Don’t’ forget to check your name & father name on FCI JE / AG Admit card Admit Card.
  4. Read instructions carefully printed backside of the Admit card 2019.
  5. Carry a valid Photo ID for FCI JE / AG Admit card Exam 2019.
Important dates
Starting date of Downloading Admit card /call letter.Available soon
closure of Food Corporation of india online admit cardTill the exam date.
FCI JE / AG Admit card Exam date (tentative)Tentatively scheduled on – or within 15-30 days after the admit card release.
Download FCI JE / AG Admit card Admit Card #here.

Reader Interactions

Ask a Question:

twenty − four =

ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -

Don't Forget To Open your Email and Confirm