Andhra Pradesh district selection committee (AP DSC) has published notification for school assistants (special education) vacancies. Interested & eligible candidates can read Notification & Apply online before the last date at https://schooledu.ap.gov.in/DSENEW/.

AP DSC school asst Recruitment 2019

JOB TITLESchool assistants (special education) tet-trt
OrganizationAndhra Pradesh district selection committee (AP DSC)
Last date12-03-2019
Detailed vacancies :

Total Posts: 602

 

Application Fee:

·         Gen, OBC: 500/-

·         SC, ST, 500/-

Age limit: – 18-49 years, OBC, SC/ST year’s relaxation.Qualification: candidate should have bachelor degree/b.ed
Selection process: Exam
Andhra Pradesh district selection committee  Recruitment details
Download NotificationClick Here
Apply onlineClick Here
Official Website https://schooledu.ap.gov.in/DSENEW/.

Latest news as on (11th Feb 2019):

Official Key released on February 4th 2019.

SGT final key will be Released on February 13th 2019.

DSC Merit List will release on February 15th 2019.

Update: 15th Feb 2019

Download AP DSC Exam results 2019 at  DIrect Link

or at https://apdsc.apcfss.in/

AP DSC Results / Merit List 2018

OrganizationAndhra Pradesh Teachers Recruitment Test
Official websitehttps://apdsc.apcfss.in
exam nameDSC / TRT 

 

Summary: Andhra Pradesh Teachers Recruitment Test announced the release of AP DSC Results / Merit List for latest exam. Applied candidates have to download by Application login details.
How to do download AP DSC Results / Merit List 2018?

  1. Visit the official website of AP DSC Results / Merit List i.e. https://apdsc.apcfss.in,
  2.  Click on the Andhra Pradesh Teachers Recruitment Test Results link,
  3. Enter your DSC / TRT exam Application Login details or Application number & DOB.
  4. Finally, view The AP DSC Results / Merit List 2018 and verify the following details.
Details to verify on the AP DSC Results / Merit List exam Results?

  1. Check the Exam wise Andhra Pradesh Teachers Recruitment Test Results.
  2. Don’t’ forget to check your name & father name on AP DSC Results / Merit List.
  3. Read instructions carefully printed backside of the Results 2018.
Andhra Pradesh Teachers Recruitment Test Results / Results /call letter & exam details.
Important dates for Constable exam
Starting date of checking Results /call letter.1502/2019
closure of Andhra Pradesh Teachers Recruitment Test online ResultsWithin 1 week (most probably)
AP DSC Results / Merit List release date (tentative)15/2/2019
Download AP DSC Results / Merit List Results #here.

 

Also checkout AP Lecturers recruitment 2019 News.

Short details: AP DSC Recruitment 2018 for has published notification for DSC Posts – apdsc.gov.in. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply.

AP DSC Recruitment 2018

JOB TITLESa,lp,sgt,pet,music,dance,model school,Posts  
OrganizationAndhra Pradesh district selection commission.

TRT”

date PostedOctober 29th 2018
job LocationAP Govt jobs 
Industryteacher jobs
Last date16th Nov 2018 Extend to 18/11/2018
Salary28000 to 35000 INR
Exam Conducted ByAPPSC Recruitment Board
AP DSC Recruitment 2018 Notification Detailed vacancies: 

Name of Notification: Sa,lp,sgt,pet,music,dance,model school,Posts

Total posts: 7729

AP DSC District Wise Post Details

DistrictSGTSALPPETMusicTotal
School Education (Govt./ ZPP/ MPP)
Srikakulam341106423701527
Vizianagaram5887071305170
Visakhapatnam4474002003510
East Godavari270172665605569
West Godavari131162291604342
Krishna3489111305161
Guntur29132012402178
Prakasam1906602305284
SPSR Nellore16127151202172
Kadapa36102072105171
Chittoor02154434206247
Ananthapuramu32292232906472
Kurnool40380043410531
Total22781409248340
594334 posts

 

DistrictSGTSALPTotal
School Education (Special Schools)
East Godavari02030207 posts

 

DistrictSGTSALPPETTotal
Municipal Schools
Srikakulam4713040165
Vizianagaram480510063
Visakhapatnam97100302112
East Godavari12425070156
West Godavari681903090
Krishna401100152
Guntur26712060285
Prakasam05020007
SPSR Nellore1806040129
Kadapa151102028
Chittoor4208040559
Ananthapuramu661609091
Kurnool451008063
Total88214860101100 posts

 

DistrictSGTSALPPETMusicCraftArt & DrawingTotal
Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram Schools- Agency) (Schedule Area)
Srikakulam2403060235
Vizianagaram40010803020155
Visakhapatnam9403152201135
East Godavari1163233150504205
West Godavari63030200270
Total337426442050901500 posts

 

DistrictSGTSALPPETCraftArt & DrawingTotal
Tribal Welfare Department (Ashram Schools- Non-Agency) (NonSchedule Area)
Srikakulam3911231285
Vizianagaram400533070388
Visakhapatnam0101030207
East Godavari2204090237
West Godavari0702020110
Krishna0200002
Guntur030101005
Prakasam3301050342
SPSR Nellore04010106
Kadapa0
Chittoor0202
Ananthapuramu0202
Kurnool120214
Total1672378270401300 posts

Zone wise Post Details

ZONETGTPGTPrincipalTotal
AP Model Schools: (Principal: State Post) (TGT and PGT: Zonal Post)
Zone-I10810677214
Zone-II091019
Zone-III9576171
Zone-IV251177458
Total46336977909 posts

 

TGTPGTPETTotal
AP Residential Schools: (All TGT, PGT, and PET: State posts)
936022175

 

ZONETCTPGTPETCraftArtMusicPrincipalTotal
Zone-I3834090304031291
Zone-II10130301010129
Zone-III24300802040270
Zone-IV877715061106202
Total
1591543312201212404 posts

 

Age limit: As on 01/07/2018

CategoryAge Limit
For Gen/ UR Candidates18 to 44 years
SC/ ST/ BC 18 to 49 years
PH18 to 54 years

 

Qualification

SA, lp,-Degree and bed

SGT-ttc / DED.

 

Selection process: Andhra Pradesh DSC Recruitmenthiring process includes

  1. ·TET Qualification
  2. DSC Written Test

 

 

Application Fee: Gen, BC: 300/-

SC, ST, 150/-

AP DSC Recruitment 2018 Important links

Download Notification: for the post of DSC/ TRT & TET.Click Here
Application Process: For ANDHRA PRADESH AP online apdsc, visit www.cse.ap.gov.in / https://schooledu.ap.gov.in/DSENEW/ fill The application details & upload documents.

 

Admit Card download:To download the ANDHRA PRADESH AP admit card, visit  http://apdsc.cgg.gov.in/ and enter the hall ticket details to view exam date.
To know the Results ANDHRA PRADESH AP website. http://apdsc.cgg.gov.in/
Official Website  http://apdsc.cgg.gov.in/
Brought you by WWW.SarkariResultZ.in
Follow usFB, Twitter, Android, Telegram

 Important dates for AP DSC Recruitment 2018

Eventdetails
online application start date01/11/2018
Last date 16/1/2018
DSC Admit card release date30-15 days before the exam
Examination dateUpdate Soon
ANDHRA PRADESH AP  DSC resultswithin 3 months
cutoff marks / final listUpdate Soon
 

 Written Test for District wise

Category of postDate
  • School Assistant (Non-Languages)
  • Mathematics
  • Physical Science
  • Biological Science
  • Social Studies
  • Physical Education

(All Media) including Special schools in East Godavari district

06th Dec 2018
and
10th Dec 2018 (Two Days)
School Assistant (Languages)

  • English
  • Telugu
  • Hindi
  • Urdu
  • Oriya
  • Tamil
  • Kannada
  • and Sanskrit

including Special schools in East Godavari district

11th Dec 2018 (One Day)
Physical Education Teacher (All Media)17th Dec 2018 (One Session)
  • Music
  • Craft Teachers
  •  Art
  • Drawing Teachers
17th Dec 2018 (One Session)
  • Language Pandits
  • Telugu
  • Hindi
  • Urdu
  • Oriya
  • Tamil
  • Kannada
  • Sanskrit

including Special schools in East Godavari district

27th Dec 2018 (One Day)
Secondary Grade Teacher (All Media) including Special schools in East Godavari district28th Dec 2018 to 02nd January 2019 (Six Days)

 Written Test Zone wise

Category of postDate Time
(PGTs) Post Graduate
Teachers
12th Dec 2018 & 13th Dec 2018 (2 Days)Paper-I: 9.30 A.M to 12.00 Noon
Paper-II: 02.00 P.M to 05.00 P.M
(TGTs) Trained Graduate
Teachers
14th Dec 2018 and 26th Dec 2018 (2 Days)Paper-I: 9.30 A.M to 12.00 Noon
Paper-II: 02.30 P.M to 05.00 P.M
Principals14th Dec 2018 & 26th Dec 2018 (2 Days)Paper-I: 9.30 A.M to 12.00 Noon
Paper-II: 02.00 P.M to 05.00 P.M
 (PETs) Physical Education
Teachers
17.th Dec 2018 (One Session)Paper-I: 9.30 A.M to 12.00 Noon
  • Music
  • Craft Teachers
  • and Art
  • Drawing Teachers
17th Dec 2018 (One Session)Paper-I: 9.00 A.M to 12.00 Noon

 

trt exam full form: Teachers Recruitment Test.

 

Teacher typesTeaching ClassesQualificationSalary
PGT  ( Postgraduate Teacher)9th–12thPG With B.ED
TGT  (Trained Graduate Teacher)6th-8thDegree with B.ed
PRT (Primary Teacher)1–5 classes12th pass and D.Ed /D.El.Ed
Secondary Grade Teacher (SGT)12th pass & TET
School Assistant (SA)Degree & TET
Language Pandit (LP)Graduation in Language
Physical Education Teacher (PET)12th + Diploma in physical education by NCTE Approved institutes.

 

JL: Junior lecturers, DL Degree Lecturers,

Professors qualification is Ph.D. JRF & SRF etc.  Learn more at our Teaching Jobs section.

BED FUll form Bachelor of Education;

DED Full form Diploma in Education;

 

AP DSC Important Dates
Events Important Dates
Starting Date to Apply for Online and Fee Payment1st November 2018
Last Date for Fee Payment15th November 2018 Extended to 17th November 2018
Closing Date to Apply Online16th November 2018 Extended to 18th November 2018
Availability of Help Desk ServicesFrom 1st November 2018 to 12th November 2018
Selection of Exam centers19th November 2018 to 24th November 2018
 Online Mock Test17th November 2018
Hall Ticket Download20 November 2018
School Assistant (Non-Languages) Exam6th & 10th December 2018
School Assistant (Languages) Exam11th December 2018
PGT Exam12th & 13th December 2018
PET, Music, Craft, Art & Drawing Exam17th December 2018
Language Pandit Exam27th December 2018
SGT Exam28th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019
TGT & Principals Exam14th & 26th December 2018
December 24 to January 30, 2019.

DSC Answer Key and Result Dates

 

Subject Preliminary Key   Final Key      Results   Merit List
School Assistant12 December 201818 December 201820 December 201822 December 2018
PGT14 December 201820 December 201822 December 201824 December 2018
PET/ Music/ Craft/ Art & Drawing18 December 201824 December 201826 December 201828 December 2018
TGT/ Principal27 December 201802 January 201904 January 201906 January 2019
Language Pandit28 December 201803 January 201905 January 201907 January 2019
SGT03 January 201910 January 201912 January 201914 January 2019

Reader Interactions

Comments

Ask a Question:

5 − three =

ENTER YOUR E-MAIL FOR FREE JOB ALERTS RIGHT INTO YOUR INBOX -

Don't Forget To Open your Email and Confirm